Tournament Results

Click through the tabs below to see past Tournament results.

Team results

Division 1

1st Windermere Property Management  (56)
Doug Wight
Steve Swank
Dean Carpenter
Paul Berube
Gary Bring

2nd  Windermere Real Estate (57)
Kurt Swanson
Dan Washburn
Ron Hirss
Galen Hirss
Eathan Potts

Division 2

1st  Moss Adams  (61)
Matt Tygert
Chad DeHaan
Branden Hansen
Rick Heerspink
John McDonald

2nd Windermere Big Blue  (62)
Kelly Jeffrey
Brent McMillian
Mike Kingsley
David Hovde
Andrew Barnes

Division 3

1st Dickerson Distributors  64
Kevin Dickerson
Robert Stoeck
Kent Dickerson
Ellie Pierce
Joan Dickerson

2nd  Lions 1   (66)
Ron Dickerson
Jim Bergner
Shirlee Dickerson
Jane Heisinger
Bob Prouty

Back of the Pack

Fab 5    (still counting !!)
Judy McGregor
Becki Murphy
Herb Barker
Sandy Gardner
Ralph Carter

Individual prize winners

Long Drive –
Men – Jaime Carroll
Women – Ellie Pierce

Straight Drive –
Men – Graham Cooper
Women – Janet Henderson

Closet to the pin –
#8   Lance Wilson
#13 Jeff McMahon
#18 Paul Berube

Putting Contest –
Windermere Big Blue

DIVISION I

CHAMPIONS – Windermere Real Estate
2ND – Swinomish Casino and Lodge

DIVISION II

CHAMPIONS – Peoples Bank
2nd Place – Power Tek

DIVISION III CHAMPIONS

CHAMPIONS – Moss Adams
2nd Place – Lions #1

DIVISION I

CHAMPIONS – Swinomish Casino & Lodge
Russell Edwards, Rudy Edwards, Jamie Carroll, Brendan McLeod
2ND – BP Cherry Point Refinery
DJ Robbins, Lance Wilson, Justin Bleazard, Pat Simons

DIVISION II

CHAMPIONS – Mike’s Team
Mike Einck, Jim Einck, Todd Ackley, Dawn Ackley, Dane Hovde
2nd Place – Gary Markusen Team
Gary Markusen, Barry Weins, Matt Weins, Doug Noack, Wayne Scholten

DIVISION III CHAMPIONS

CHAMPIONS – Homax
Brian Halverson, John Juker, Tim Erfle
2nd Place – Lions 3
Dave Goss, Joel Thuma, Dick Winchip, Lane Richards, John Newhouse

BACK OF THE PACK

Fab Five
Judy McGregor, Sandy Gardner, Vicki Barker, Connie Moran, Becky Murphy

2016 INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

LONG DRIVE #5
Div I: Galen Hirss
Div II: Scott Thrasher
Div III: Lane Richards
Women: Judy Thomas

STRAIGHT DRIVE
Mike Koenen

PUTTING COMP
Windermere Real Estate – Kurt Swanson, Mike Gish, Rom Hirss, Galen Hirss, Ethan Potts

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #8
Div I: Brian Barclay
Div II: Sandy Roberts
Div III: Dick Winchip

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #13
Div I: Jim Bergner Sr.
Div II: Jim Einck
Division III: Tim Erfle

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #18
Div I: Russell Edwards
Div II: Mike Burke
Div III: Robert Stoeck

Websize Team | Evantide 2015_010

DIVISION I

CHAMPIONS – The Stamp & Coin Place
Jim Webb, Ken Gunning, Matt Cowell, Scott McBeath, Mike Hatfield
2ND – Darigold
Corey Grahn, Dan McPhee, Lane Richards, Tom Jentz, Jake Koppenberg

Websize Team | Evantide 2015_039

DIVISION II

CHAMPIONS: Power Tek
Chase Palmer, Spencer Palmer, Richard Roberts, Jason Walker
2nd Place: Arliss’ Restaurant
Ryan Callier, Jason Hentz, Blake Boatman, Scott Ask, Thanh Le

DIVISION III CHAMPIONS

CHAMPIONS – Skagit Bank
Henry Lee, Nick Furnani, Jas Gill, LuAnn Kobus
2nd Place – DVDT Engineering
Damon, Sophia, Deane, Milt and Kelly Van Den Top

BACK OF THE PACK

Fab Five
Judy McGregor, Sandy Gardner, Vicki Barker, Susan Lovely, Becky Murphy

2015 INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

LONG DRIVE #5
Div I: Jake Koppenberg
Div II: No Winner
Div III: Colin Bornstein
Women: Becki Murphy

STRAIGHT DRIVE
Jake Koppenberg

PUTTING COMP
Mike Rawls, Sandy Roberts, Ben Vincent, Darryl Warner, Dave Cocker

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #8
Div I: Matt Cowell
Div II: Eric Pedersen
Div III: Brian Halverson
Women: None

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #13
Div I: Michael Koenen
Div II: Galen Hirss
Division Nick Furnari
Women: None

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #18
Div I: Kyle Jackson
Div II: Black Boatman
Div III Matt Tygert
Women: None

WESTFORD FUNERAL HOME

DIVISION I CHAMPIONS

MORGAN STANLEY

DIVISION II CHAMPIONS

DVDT Engineering - Division 3 Champions

DVDT ENGINEERING

DIVISION III CHAMPIONS

2014 INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

LONG DRIVE #5
Div I: Ryan Kettman
Div II: Jeff Covell
Div III: Gary Grahn
Women: Vicki Barker

STRAIGHT DRIVE
Men’s Brett Kasak
Women Jane Heisinger

PUTTING COMP
Morgan Stanley Ron Welshons, Peter Russell, Jim Wyatt, Ed Webb, Travis Baumgardner

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #8
Div I: Kyle Jackson
Div II: Jim Metzler
Div III: Milt Vandentop
Women: None

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #13
Div I: Ethan Potts
Div II: Kurt Swanson
Division Kent Dickerson
Women: Sophia VanDentop

CLOSEST TO THE PIN #18
Div I: Caleb Jensen
Div II: Ben Vincent
Div III John Hooley
Women: Becky Murphy