Bellingham Central Lions Club

EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

Sponsors and Donors

SPONSORS

To golfers and sponsors alike, the list of donors and sponsors below are local firms who each deserve our attention the next time we’re looking to do business in one of their areas of expertise.  They have supported our effort here, please return the favor and purchase local.  Bellingham Central Lions Club wishes to thank all of you for assisting in making our Golf Tournament a resounding success.

PRESENTATION SPONSOR:
SWINOMISH CASINO AND LODGE

MAJOR SPONSOR:
PEOPLES BANK
ESTATE OF STEPEN BREWSTER, EXECUTER DAN ROBBINS

ON COURSE HOLE SPONSORS:
SERVPRO BELLINGHAM
WINDEMERE PROPERTY MGT.

CART SPONSORS:
ISLAND PERIODONTICS & IMPLANTS
LITTLE CAESARS

HOLE SPONSORS:
ADVANCED SPORTS CHIROPRACTIC
BELLINGHAM COLD STORAGE
BELLINGHAM MILLWORK SUPPLY
CALDWELL INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC, LONG TERM CARE
COLDWELL BANKER (MIKE RAWLS)
ERIKA & DEREK BUSE
DAWSON CONSTRUCTION
GLORIA HARDAN
MT BAKER VISION CLINIC
OPTOMETRIC PHYSICIANS N.W.
WECU

OTHER SPONSOR – SPECIAL MENTIONS:
BOUNDRY BAY BREWERY – PROVIDING DELIGHTFUL REFRESHMENTS
LITHTEX NW, Printing Solutions – PROVIDING BEAUTIFUL BROCHURES AND SUPERB SERVICE

SILENT AUCTION SPONSORS:
BELLINGHAM THEATRE GUILD
BELLINGHAM GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
BEN MANN
BIFF DICKERSON
CHATEAU STE. MICHELLE
CHRYSALIS INN AND SPA
COLDWELL BANKER, MIKE & LINDA RAWLS
GARDEN SPOT
HAMMA HAMMA OYSTERS, DAN ROBBINS
INNOVATION FOR QUALITY LIVING
MEDITERRANEAN BASKET BY MARCIA De LORME
NORTH BELLINGHAM GOLF COURSE
PICKFORD THEATRE
SILVER REEF CASINO AND LODGE
SUMMIT ADVENTURE
UMPQUA BANK, BECKY FARRAR

GOLFERS

Back Niners (Coldwell Bankers)
Mike Rawls
Sandy Roberts
Darryl Warner
Dave Crocker

WECU
Mike Yeend
Ed Roddy
Kristen Hansen Long Drive
Nick Furnari

1 Pro and 3 Wanna Bees  
Bob Curtis
Mimi Curtis
Ralph Buchan  Long Drive
Judy Buchan

Cool Girls & 1 Hot Guy Working on their GAME
Mary Papich
Claudia Disend
Jeri Sullivan
Jeff Cathey

Birdie Juice
Jim Moran
Rob Tennyson
Felix Gacad  KP #14
Jun San Juan

Swinomish Team  1st PLACE
Steve Edwards
Russ Edwards
James Bobb
Mike Wilbur

PUTTING CONTEST:
Ralph Buchan 3’ 9”
Deb Costello  1’ 4”

Stan’s Team  2nd PLACE
Peter Telfer
Allan Buehler
Dave Pauley

Da Bamba
Stan Heimburger
David Schmidt
Glen Butler
Tim Thompson

The Dickerson’s
Ron Dickerson
David Goss
Rand
Norbert Yu

Mark & Company
Debbie Costello
Mark Costello
John Wilson
John’s Sister

Tim’s Team
Tim Vail
Derrick Hill
Kevin DeKoster
Geoff Latimer

Ken Henderson’s Team
Ken Henderson
Janet Henderson
Mike Stoupa
Terry Stoupa